© 2023 by Prodigy Dance Centre

2019-2020 Class Schedule

(Looking for Daily Class Schedule?)
Season 12 registration is now closed. SUMMER CAMP registration opens on Feb. 1st! If you have any questions please feel free to call us at 706-221-5566 or email info@prodigydancecentrega.com

PRESCHOOL CLASS OPTIONS

Twirl (Ages 2-2.5)

Monday 3:15-4:00 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Tuesday 4:30-5:15 p.m. (Amanda Bryan) FULL

Hippity Hoppity (Ages 3 & 4)

Monday 7:15-7:45 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Tuesday 6:15-6:45 p.m. (Amanda Bryan) FULL

Wednesday 6:15-6:45 p.m. (Hendley Byers)

Ballet/Tap Combo (Ages 3 & 4)

Monday 6:15-7:15 p.m. (Amanda Bryan) FULL

Tuesday 5:15-6:15 p.m. (Amanda Bryan) FULL

Wednesday 5:15-6:15 p.m. (Hendley Byers) FULL

Ballet/Tap Combo (Age 4)

Tuesday 6:45-7:45 p.m. (Amanda Bryan) FULL

Ballet/Jazz Combo (Ages 3 & 4)

Thursday 3:45-4:45 p.m. (Hendley Byers)

AGES 5 & 6 CLASS OPTIONS

Ballet (Ages 5-6)

Monday 4:45-5:30 p.m. (Amanda Bryan) FULL

Thursday 5:30-6:15 p.m. (Lila Loudermilk)

Jazz (Ages 5-6)

Monday 5:30-6:15 p.m. (Amanda Bryan) FULL

Thursday 6:15-7:00 p.m.(Lila Loudermilk)

Lyrical (Ages 5-7)

Monday 7:00-7:45 p.m. (Hendley Byers)

Tap (Ages 5-6)

Monday 4:00-4:45 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Thursday 4:45-5:30 p.m. (Lila Loudermilk)

Hip Hop (Ages 5-7)

Monday 6:15-7:00 p.m. (Hendley Byers)

Acro (Ages 4-6)

Monday 7:45-8:30 p.m. (Theresa Dyer)

AGES 7 & 8 CLASS OPTIONS

Ballet (Ages 7-8)

Monday 5:30-6:15 p.m. (Jenny Sparks-Grizzard)

Thursday 5:30-6:15 p.m. (Lila Loudermilk)

Jazz (Ages 7-8)

Monday 4:45-5:30 p.m. (Jenny Sparks-Grizzard)

Thursday 6:15-7:00 p.m. (Lila Loudermilk)

Hip Hop (Age 8)

Monday 4:30-5:15 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Wednesday 4:30-5:15 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Lyrical (Age 8)

Monday 5:15-6:00 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Tap (Ages 7-8)

Monday 4:00-4:45 p.m. (Jenny Sparks-Grizzard)

Thursday 4:45-5:30 p.m. (Lila Loudermilk)

Hip Hop (Age 7)

Monday 6:15-7:00 p.m. (Hendley Byers)

Lyrical (Age 7)

Monday 7:00-7:45 p.m. (Hendley Byers)

Acro (Ages 7+)

Monday 7:45-8:30 p.m. (Jaime Moore)

Musical Theatre (Ages 7-8)

Wednesday 4:30-5:15 p.m. (Jenny Sparks-Grizzard)

AGES 9 & 10 CLASS OPTIONS

Ballet (Ages 9-10)

Tuesday 5:30-6:15 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Jazz (Ages 9-10)

Tuesday 4:45-5:30 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Lyrical (Ages 9-10)

Monday 5:15-6:00 p.m. (Maiya Mabry) 

Tap (Ages 9-10)

Tuesday 4:00-4:45 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Hip Hop (Ages 9-10)

Monday 4:30-5:15 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Wednesday 4:30-5:15 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Musical Theatre (Ages 9-10)

Thursday 4:15-5:00 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Acro (Ages 7+)

Monday 7:45-8:30 p.m. (Jaime Moore)

PRE TEEN/TEEN CLASS OPTIONS

(PLACEMENT IN THESE CLASSES WILL BE BASED ON SKILL LEVEL NOT AGE)

Ballet

Level 4: Wednesday 6:15-7:15 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Level 5: Wednesday 5:15-6:15 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Level 6: Tuesday 6:30-7:30 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Level 7: Tuesday 7:30-8:30 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Tap

Level 4/5: Monday 6:15-7:00 p.m. (Jaime Moore)

Level 6/7: Monday 7:00-7:45 p.m. (Jaime Moore)

Jazz

Level 4: Wednesday 5:15-6:15 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Level 5: Wednesday 6:15-7:15 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Level 6: Tuesday 5:30-6:30 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Level 7: Tuesday 8:30-9:30 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Hip Hop

Int. Hip Hop: Thursday 5:00-5:45 p.m. (Madison Benson)

Adv. Hip Hop: Thursday 5:45-6:30 p.m. (Madison Benson) FULL

Lyrical/Contemporary

Int. Lyrical/Cont.: Thursday 6:30-7:30 (Curtis Cauthen)

Adv. Lyrical/Cont.: Thursday 6:30-7:30 (Madison Benson) FULL

Musical Theatre

Level 2: Thursday 4:15-5:00 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Level 3: Thursday 5:00-5:45 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen) FULL

Acro (Ages 7+)

Int. Acro: Monday 7:45-8:30 p.m. (Jaime Moore)

Adv. Acro: Monday 8:30-9:30 p.m. (Jaime Moore) FULL

COMPANY TECHNIQUE CLASSES

(THESE CLASSES ARE BY INVITATION ONLY)

Rising Wonders

Jazz Technique: Tuesday 6:30-7:15 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Rising Wonders Class: Thursday 7:00-7:45 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Sensation

Jazz Technique: Thursday 7:30-8:30 p.m. (Madison Benson)

Ballet Technique: Thursday 8:30-9:30 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Splendor

Jazz Technique: Wednesday 7:15-8:15 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Ballet Technique: Thursday 5:45-6:30 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Protege

Jazz Technique: Thursday 7:30-8:30 p.m. (Madison Benson)

Ballet Technique: Thursday 8:30-9:30 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)