top of page

2024-2025 | class schedules

enroll now:

Enrollment for season seventeen is now open!
Classes Start Monday, August 5th

*class times may change based on enrollment*

PRESCHOOL/KINDERGARTEN CLASS OPTIONS

Pre-K Pink - Ballet (age 2)

Monday 4:30-5:15 p.m. (Emily Ray)

Wednesday 3:30-4:15 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Pre-K Lilac - Ballet/Tap (age 3-4)

Monday 3:00-4:00 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Tuesday 4:30-5:30 p.m (Emily Ray)

Wednesday 4:30-5:30 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Pre-K Yellow - Ballet/Tap (age 4-5)

Monday 5:15-6:15 p.m. (Emily Ray)

Tuesday 5:30-6:30 p.m. (Emily Ray)

Wednesday 5:30-6:30 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Kinder Ballet/Tap (age 5 / Kindergarten)

Monday 6:15-7:15 p.m. (Emily Ray)

Tuesday 6:30-7:30 p.m. (Emily Ray)

Wednesday 6:30-7:30 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Hip Hop - (age 5 / Kindergarten)

Thursday 4:00-4:45 p.m. (TBA) Waitlist

Lyrical - (age 5 / Kindergarten)

Thursday 4:45-5:30 p.m. (TBA) 

Acro - (age 4 - 5th Grade)

Tuesday 6:30-7:15 p.m. (Theresa Dyer)

Hip Hop + Pop - (age 3-5)

Thursday 5:30-6:15 p.m. (Nikalah Rolle) Waitlist

Thursday 6:15-7:00 p.m. (Nikalah Rolle)

1ST & 2ND GRADE CLASS OPTIONS

Ballet

Monday 4:45-5:30 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Thursday 6:15-7:00 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Tap

Monday 4:00-4:45 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Thursday 7:00-7:45 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Jazz

Monday 5:30-6:15 p.m. (Amanda Bryan) Waitlist

Thursday 5:30-6:15 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Hip Hop

Monday 7:00-7:45 p.m. (Nikalah Rolle)

Thursday 4:00-4:45 p.m. (Nikalah Rolle) Waitlist

Lyrical

Monday 6:15-7:00 p.m. (Nikalah Rolle)

Thursday 4:45-5:30 p.m. (Nikalah Rolle)

Acro (Ages 4 - 5th Grade)

Tuesday 6:30-7:15 p.m. (Theresa Dyer)

3RD - 5TH GRADE CLASS OPTIONS

Ballet

Monday 4:00-4:45 p.m. (Leila Wheaton)

Tuesday 4:45-5:30 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen) Waitlist

Friday 5:30-6:15 p.m. (Nikalah Rolle)

Tap

Tuesday 4:00-4:45 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen) Waitlist

Friday 4:45-5:30 p.m. (Nikalah Rolle)

Jazz

Monday 4:45-5:30 p.m. (Leila Wheaton) Waitlist

Tuesday 5:30-6:15 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen) Waitlist

Friday 6:15-7:00 p.m. (Nikalah Rolle)

Hip Hop

Monday 5:30-6:15 p.m. (Nikalah Rolle) Waitlist

Thursday 5:15-6:00 p.m. (Maiya Mabry) Waitlist

Friday 7:00-7:45 p.m. (Nikalah Rolle)

Lyrical

Tuesday 6:15-7:00 p.m. (Kinsley Sturges)

Thursday 4:30-5:15 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen) Waitlist

Acro

Tuesday 6:30-7:15 p.m. (Theresa Dyer)

MIDDLE & HIGH SCHOOL CLASS OPTIONS

6th-8th Grade Ballet

Wednesday 4:30-5:15 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

9th-12th Grade Ballet

Wednesday 5:15-6:00 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

6th-8th Grade Jazz

Wednesday 5:15-6:00 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

6th-8th Grade Lyrical

Wednesday 6:00-6:45 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

6th-8th Grade Hip Hop

Wednesday 6:45-7:30 p.m. (Nikalah Rolle)

9th-12th Grade Jazz

Wednesday 4:30-5:15 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

9th-12th Grade Lyrical

Wednesday 6:00-6:45 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

9th-12th Grade Hip Hop

Wednesday 6:45-7:30 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Tap

Beginner/Intermediate

Monday 6:15-7:00 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Intermediate

Thursday 4:30-5:15 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Advanced

Tuesday 5:45-6:30 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

PRODIGY PRE PRO
(THESE CLASSES ARE BY AUDITION AND RESERVED FOR COMPANY MEMBERS ONLY)

Pre Pro Ballet

Level 1:

Wednesday 4:30-5:15 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Thursday 7:15-8:00 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Level 2:

Wednesday 5:15-6:00 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Thursday 7:15-8:00 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Level 3:

Tuesday 7:30-8:30 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Thursday 5:15-6:15 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Level 4:

Tuesday 8:30-9:30 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Thursday 5:15-6:15 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Pre Pro Jazz

Level 1: 

Wednesday 5:15-6:00 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Thursday 6:30-7:15 p.m. (Nikalah Rolle)

Level 2:

Wednesday 4:30-5:15 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Thursday 8:00-8:45 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Level 3:

Tuesday 8:30-9:30 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Thursday 6:15-7:15 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Level 4:

Tuesday 7:30-8:30 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Thursday 6:15-7:15 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Pre Pro Lyrical 

Level 1 + 2:

Wednesday 6:00-6:45 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Level 3 + 4:

Tuesday 6:30-7:30 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Pre Pro Hip Hop 

Level 1 + 2:

Wednesday 6:45-7:30 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Level 3 + 4:

Thursday 7:15-8:00 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

ADULT CLASSES
(ages 18+ all experiences welcome!)

 

enroll now:

bottom of page