2022-2023 | class schedules

enroll now:


Season 15 enrollment is now open for CURRENT students only.

Enrollment for NEW students will begin on Saturday, July 16th

 

PRESCHOOL/KINDERGARTEN CLASS OPTIONS

Twirl Pink - Ballet (age 2)

Tuesday 4:15-5:00 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Hippity Hoppity (ages 3 & 4)

Monday 5:30-6:15 p.m. (Emma Holt)

Tuesday 5:45-6:30 p.m. (Hope Tumlin)

Wednesday 6:00-6:45 p.m. (Emma Holt)

Thursday 6:00-6:45 p.m. (Kinsley White)

Kinder Ballet/Tap (age 5 / Kindergarten) - formerly Twirl Aqua

Monday 4:00-4:45 p.m. (Emma Holt)

Monday 7:00-7:45 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Tuesday 6:30-7:15 p.m. (Hope Tumlin)

Wednesday 4:30-5:15 p.m. (Hope Tumlin)

Thursday 4:30-5:15 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Lyrical - (age 5 / Kindergarten)

Monday 6:15-7:00 p.m. (Leila Wheaton)

Thursday 5:30-6:15 p.m. (Hope Tumlin) FULL

Twirl Lilac - Ballet/Tap (age 3)

Monday 6:15-7:00 p.m. (Amanda Bryan) 

Tuesday 5:00-5:45 p.m. (Hope Tumlin) 

Wednesday 6:45-7:30 p.m. (Emma Holt)

Thursday 6:45-7:30 p.m. (Kinsley White)

Twirl Yellow - Ballet/Tap (age 4)

Monday 4:45-5:30 p.m. (Emma Holt)

Tuesday 5:00-5:45 p.m. (Amanda Bryan) 

Wednesday 5:15-6:00 p.m. (Hope Tumlin) 

Thursday 5:15-6:00 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Hip Hop - (age 5 / Kindergarten)

Monday 7:00-7:45 p.m. (Leila Wheaton)

Thursday 4:45-5:30 p.m. (Hope Tumlin)

Acro - (age 4 - 5th Grade)

Tuesday 7:15-8:00 p.m. (Theresa Dyer)

1ST & 2ND GRADE CLASS OPTIONS

Ballet

Monday 4:45-5:30 p.m. (Amanda Bryan) FULL

Thursday 7:00-7:45 p.m. (Hope Tumlin)

Jazz

Monday 5:30-6:15 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Thursday 6:15-7:00 p.m. (Hope Tumlin)

Lyrical

Monday 6:15-7:00 p.m. (Leila Wheaton)

Thursday 5:30-6:15 p.m. (Hope Tumlin) FULL

Tap

Monday 4:00-4:45 p.m. (Amanda Bryan)

Hip Hop

Monday 7:00-7:45 p.m. (Leila Wheaton)

Thursday 4:45-5:30 p.m. (Hope Tumlin)

Acro (Ages 4 - 5th Grade)

Beg. Acro Tuesday 7:15-8:00 p.m. (Theresa Dyer)

3RD - 5TH GRADE CLASS OPTIONS

Ballet

Monday 4:00-4:45 p.m. (Brooke Lee)

Tuesday 5:30-6:15 p.m. (Kinsley White)

Jazz

Monday 4:45-5:30 p.m. (Brooke Lee)

Tuesday 4:45-5:30 p.m. (Kinsley White)

Lyrical

Thursday 4:30-5:15 p.m. (Leila Wheaton)

Tap

Tuesday 4:00-4:45 p.m. (Kinsley White)

Hip Hop

Thursday 5:15-6:00 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Acro

Int./Adv. Acro Monday 7:45-8:30 p.m. (TBA)

Beg. Acro Tuesday 7:15-8:00 p.m. (Theresa Dyer)

MIDDLE & HIGH SCHOOL CLASS OPTIONS

Teen Ballet

Wednesday 6:30-7:15 p.m. (Kinsley White)

Teen Tap

Thursday 7:30-8:15 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Teen Jazz

Wednesday 7:15-8:00 p.m. (Kinsley White)

Teen Hip Hop

Thursday 6:45-7:30 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Teen Lyrical

Thursday 6:00-6:45 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Acro

Int./Adv. Acro Monday 7:45-8:30 p.m. (TBA)

PRODIGY PRE PRO
(THESE CLASSES ARE BY AUDITION AND RESERVED FOR COMPANY MEMBERS ONLY)

Pre Pro Ballet

Level 1:

Monday 7:45-8:30 p.m. (Leila Wheaton)

Wednesday 5:45-6:30 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Level 2:

Monday 7:45-8:30 p.m. (Leila Wheaton)

Wednesday 5:00-5:45 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Level 3:

Tuesday 6:30-7:30 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Thursday 5:15-6:15 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Level 4:

Tuesday 7:30-8:30 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Thursday 5:15-6:15 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Pre Pro Jazz

Level 1:

Monday 7:00-7:45 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Wednesday 5:00-5:45 p.m. (Kinsley White)

Level 2:

Monday 7:00-7:45 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Wednesday 5:45-6:30 p.m. (Kinsley White)

Level 3:

Tuesday 7:30-8:30 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Thursday 6:15-7:15 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Level 4:

Tuesday 6:30-7:30 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Thursday 6:15-7:15 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Pre Pro Lyrical 

Level 1 + 2:

Wednesday 6:30-7:15 p.m. (Hope Tumlin)

Level 3 + 4:

Thursday 7:15-8:15 p.m. (Curtis Cauthen)

Pre Pro Hip Hop 

Level 1 + 2:

Monday 6:15-7:00 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Level 3 + 4:

Thursday 8:15-9:15 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Pre Pro Tap

Level 1 + 2:

Monday 5:30-6:15 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Level 3 + 4:

Tuesday 5:45-6:30 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

Pre Pro Conditioning + Stretch

Level's 1-4:

Tuesday 5:00-5:45 p.m. (Maiya Mabry)

enroll now: